Speakers

Speakers


2019 Operational Excellence Speakers


Dominique Akl
Dominique Akl
Head of Corporate Service Delivery
DNA
Jeff Ayland
Jeff Ayland
Senior Director Operations Improvement
Inmarsat
Oli Barnett
Oli Barnett
Director of Operational Excellence
Baringa Partners
Michaela Bessell
Michaela Bessell
Head of Digital Transformation Office
Henkel
John Bilsland
John Bilsland
Head of Continuous Improvement
Network Rail
Howard Blackith
Howard Blackith
CIO
Supply Chain Coordination Limited, NHS
Emma Buckland
Emma Buckland
Managing Director, Property Management UK
CBRE Ltd.
Alex Burak
Alex Burak
RPA Solutions Consultant
IBA Group
Simon Clifford
Simon Clifford
Director of Technology and Digital Transformation
Northamptonshire Police
Gino d'Hont
Gino d'Hont
International Head of Data Management and Back Office, Program Manager New Way of Working
Innogy SE
Chris Dando
Chris Dando
Partner
Reinvigoration
Prof. Jo Delahunty QC
Prof. Jo Delahunty QC
Leading UK Barrister
Judge and Professor of Law
Richard Dening-Smitherman
Richard Dening-Smitherman
Chief Operations Officer
Burger King Corporation
Peter Evans
Peter Evans
Director LCI for Business Service Operations
LEGO
Xavier Fenard
Xavier Fenard
Former Head of Process and Progress for Operations - Flat Products
ArcelorMittal Europe
Dr. Renuka Fernando
Dr. Renuka Fernando
Head of Cross Government Transformation
Cabinet Office
Nigel Fletcher
Nigel Fletcher
Former Transformation Director
Tesco
Marcin Golabek
Marcin Golabek
Continuous Improvement Director
Ficosa
Nick Good
Nick Good
Director of VM IT Integration and Operations
Liberty Global/ Virgin Media
Isabelle Haigh
Isabelle Haigh
Head of Transformation Programme
National Grid
Elke Hollmann
Elke Hollmann
Head of Process Engineering
Stratec Biomedical
Patrick Houbrigts
Patrick Houbrigts
Director of Operational Excellence
Booking.com
Vladimir Jouravlev
Vladimir Jouravlev
Business Development Manager
IBA Group
Naveed Khawaja
Naveed Khawaja
Former Director, Agile and Lean Transformation, Digital Advisory Board Member
AstraZeneca, Halma
Ryan King
Ryan King
Partner
Reinvigoration
Richard King
Richard King
Chief Legal Operations Officer
Herbert Smith Freehills
James Lascelles
James Lascelles
Partner, Operational Excellence & Intelligent Automation
Baringa Partners
Greg Lee-Podgorski
Greg Lee-Podgorski
Head of Automation, Business Automation Services
Electrocomponents Group (RS & Allied Electronics)
Tom Lewis
Tom Lewis
Senior Manager, Organisation and People
Baringa Partners
Dr Peter Malinowski
Dr Peter Malinowski
Director of the Meditation Research Lab
Liverpool John Moores University
Anil Mathew
Anil Mathew
Former Group Director of Continuous Improvement
NHS
John Maxwell
John Maxwell
Head of Continuous Improvement
National Treasury Management Agency, Ireland
Rebecca Moore
Rebecca Moore
Growth Director, EMEA
Skyscanner
Ondrej Novotny
Partner
LEGO
Ewa Plauszta
Ewa Plauszta
Performance Center Director, Quality for R&D Performance Center
GSK Vaccines
Dave Pratt
Dave Pratt
Group Financial Controller
Transferwise
Markko Rajatora
Markko Rajatora
Director, Business Process
Neste
Lynsey Reid
Lynsey Reid
Head of Digital Transformation
Heineken
Dr Lars Reinkemeyer
Dr Lars Reinkemeyer
Vice President, Global Process Mining Lead
Siemens
Nigel Richardson
Nigel Richardson
Pre-Sales Director
i-nexus
Dr Jan Ricken
Dr Jan Ricken
Head of Group Organisation and Business Process Excellence
Encevo
Kariann Sandvik
Kariann Sandvik
VP Supply Chain
Inmarsat
Rakesh Sangani
Rakesh Sangani
CEO & Founder
Proservartner
Bernd Schreiber
Bernd Schreiber
Head of Global Operations Management
Arthur D. Little
Valentina Smirnova
Valentina Smirnova
Head of Operational Transformation
AXA
Paul Snead
Paul Snead
Managing Director, Operational Excellence
ING, Wholesale Banking
Kjetil Sørensen
Kjetil Sørensen
Director of Operations and Country Manager
ARM Norway
Mark Stewart
Mark Stewart
Owner
ProSolver Solutions
Mark Stone
Mark Stone
CEO
South Oxfordshire and Vale of White Horse District Councils
Anita Tadayon
Anita Tadayon
Transformation Director
British Gas
Simon Tarbett
Simon Tarbett
Partner, OE and Intelligent Automation
Baringa Partners
Graham Turnbull
Graham Turnbull
Director
Reinvigoration
Valentina Verrini
Valentina Verrini
EVP Operational Excellence
Uniper
Caleb Victor
Caleb Victor
Contract Management & Operational Excellence, Business Process Owner
Sodexo
Jarkko Vuorikoski
Jarkko Vuorikoski
Head of Customer Journey
Danske Finance
Susie Young
Susie Young
Director, People & Organisation
Baringa Partners

Advisory Board Members 2019


Paul Snead
Paul Snead
Managing Director, Operational Excellence
ING, Wholesale Banking
Howard Blackith
Howard Blackith
CIO
Supply Chain Coordination Limited, NHS
Mark Stone
Mark Stone
CEO
South Oxfordshire and Vale of White Horse District Councils
Peter Evans
Peter Evans
Director LCI for Business Service Operations
LEGO
Pedro Campos
Pedro Campos
Head of Continuous Improvement
Hogan Lovells
Jarkko Vuorikoski
Jarkko Vuorikoski
Head of Customer Journey
Danske Finance
Xavier Fenard
Xavier Fenard
Former Head of Process and Progress for Operations - Flat Products
ArcelorMittal Europe
Gerard Poolman
Gerard Poolman
Continuous Improvement Lead
Shell Chemicals
Oli Barnett
Oli Barnett
Director of Operational Excellence and Intelligent Automation
Baringa Partners
Cristian Matei
Cristian Matei
Head of Business Transformation
Veolia Group
Anu Khanwalkar
Anu Khanwalkar
Manager, OE and Intelligent Automation
Baringa Partners

Future Leaders Panellists


Ioana Teodorescu
Ioana Teodorescu
Finance Business Partner
EDF Energy UK
Suhail Rizvi
Suhail Rizvi
Co-Founder
PixelPoint Group
Markus Kofron
Markus Kofron
Cash Application Accountant
LEGO